Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chignal II on Sat 02 Sep 2006 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chignal II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Copeman7.031226.001.71
Kevin Foster5.0028128.005.60
Scott Fisher5.011025.002.00
Paul Keaney5.0127127.005.40
Jack Copeman4.003500.008.75
Gary Fisher6.031628.002.67

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
136

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Fagg Bowled  1
Dave Gibson Bowled  1
Liam Keaney Caught  1
Peter Thorn Bowled  5
Crispin Homer Caught  11 1
Paul Keaney Not Out  49 1
Gary Fisher Caught  19 1
Kevin Foster Not Out  29
Scott Fisher  
Jack Copeman  
Gary Copeman  

Chignal II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.