Herongate v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Sep 2006 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report I remember this as Sturt's last game before going to Dubai, with the small Herongate boundaries suiting his swishes with three successive sixes off Luthra, but everyone else falling over, losing the last 6 wickets for only 10 runs.
189 is about 100 short when trying to defend a target at Herongate's ground and the season ended on a whimper, but both sides were safe, so nevermind.

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
for 10 wickets

(0.0 overs)
John O'Riordan Caught  46
Graeme Mason Caught  47
Steve Bridger Caught  2
Stuart Watts Bowled  59
David Lancaster Lbw  0
Chris O'Riordan Bowled  10
Chris Thorn Bowled  0
Nick Cowell Caught  0 1
Phil Win Caught  0 1
Krishna Singh Not Out  0
Bob Richards Bowled  0

Herongate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Herongate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
for 2 wickets
192 (0.0 overs)

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Singh12.0073173.006.08
Phil Win12.022800.002.33
John O'Riordan7.033200.004.57
Stuart Watts9.0236136.004.00
Chris Thorn1.001000.0010.00
David Lancaster0.20400.0012.00