Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Stock on Sat 05 Aug 2006 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
363 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Pyne12.0174174.006.17
Krishna Singh8.0065165.008.13
Stuart Watts8.009300.0011.63
Phil Win10.0058229.005.80
John O'Riordan3.0034134.0011.33
Crispin Homer4.0042221.0010.50

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
255

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan Caught  18
Graeme Mason Bowled  41 1
Steve Bridger Caught  38
David Lancaster Caught  42 1
Stuart Watts Caught  29
Andy Pyne Bowled  0 1
Nick Cowell Caught  17
Chris Fagg Caught  29
Phil Win Not Out  6
Crispin Homer Not Out  19 1
Krishna Singh  

Stock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.