Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Burnham Sports on Sat 30 Aug 2008 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Sports Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
153 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Pyne12.0423211.501.92
Phil Win12.042145.251.75
Jason Need9.0124124.002.67
Kushal Gupta5.011900.003.80
Glen Rudkin6.0037137.006.17
Sanjay Mishra1.001100.0011.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan Caught  16 1
Graeme Mason Not Out  44
Rahul Jagota Caught  3
Sanjay Mishra Caught  74
Steve Chambers Not Out  0 1
Mark Wright   1 1
Glen Rudkin  
Jason Need  
Kushal Gupta   1
Andy Pyne  
Phil Win  

Burnham Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.