Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Little Waltham on Sat 04 Jul 2009 at 1.30pm
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
247 (0.0 overs)
     
Thorogood ct  Cowell b O'Riordan 63
D Coyle ct  P Thorn b O'Riordan 60
J Coyle ct  Rudkin b O'Riordan 10
W Mahmood ct  Rudkin b O'Riordan 18
Farooq ct  Wright b Chambers 11
Baxter ct  Wright b O'Riordan 10
B Nasir st  Wright b Chambers 6
A Nasir ct  Mishra b Chambers 7
F Mahmood b  Baker 20
Howeson Not Out  0
Arnold Not Out  0

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glen Rudkin6.003000.005.00
Tris Baker5.0032132.006.40
Andy Pyne8.414400.005.08
Matty Green5.003300.006.60
John O'Riordan12.004458.803.67
Steve Chambers8.2040313.334.80

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
235

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  Baxter b Farooq 27
Steve Chambers b  Howeson 1
Nick Cowell b  F Mahmood 1 1
Sanjay Mishra ct  Howeson b F Mahmood 73 1
Mark Wright b  F Mahmood 34 2 1
Andy Pyne Run out  51
Glen Rudkin ct  & b Howeson 10 2
Matty Green Not Out  6
Steven Owens Not Out  3
Tris Baker  
Peter Thorn   1

Little Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.