Scorecard

Hornchurch Athletic 4th XI v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornchurch Athletic 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 19b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
139 (36.2 overs)
     
Duke b  Scott Reilly 2
Hatton b  Andy Pyne 9
Thomas lbw  Scott Reilly 0
Hardy b  Andy Pyne 4
Mishra Not Out  71
Batay ct  Robin Baker 0
Redwin ct  Kevin Foster 17
Duncan b  Kevin Foster 4
Duke b  Scott Reilly 6
Hatton b  John O'Riordan 0
Aseem lbw  John O'Riordan 2

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Reilly9.022538.332.78
Andy Pyne9.0330215.003.33
Robin Baker3.0012112.004.00
Kevin Foster5.001527.503.00
Jack Reilly3.001700.005.67
Gary Copeman6.001200.002.00
John O'Riordan1.20623.004.50

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
28
141

(30.4 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  Duncan 16 3
Mark Wright ct  Duke 42 8
Kevin Foster Run out  7 7 1
Scott Reilly Not Out  43
Liam Atkins Not Out  5
Robin Baker   1
Matthew Mansfield  
Jack Reilly   1
Andy Pyne  
Gary Copeman  
A N Other  

Hornchurch Athletic 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hatton9.013400.003.78
Duncan7.0132132.004.57
N Duke5.0025125.005.00
K Hatton3.402600.007.09
Hardy6.022100.003.50