Scorecard

Boreham 2nd X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boreham 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 20b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
104 (35.4 overs)
     
Money b  Robin Baker 10
Greenaway ct  Robin Baker 13
Morris b  Robin Baker 0
Bruder b  Robin Baker 5
Cresswell ct  Rhys Williams 7
Raynor ct  Kevin Foster 4
Mose ct  Kevin Foster 11
Cook lbw  John O'Riordan 19
Carless ct  Scott Reilly 6
Messenger ct  Rhys Williams 0
Riches Not Out  0

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Baker7.021944.752.71
Scott Reilly6.4314114.002.10
Rhys Williams6.011427.002.33
Kevin Foster9.031829.002.00
Gary Copeman5.001700.003.40
John O'Riordan2.01212.001.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 14b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
28
107

(25.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan b  Greenaway 1 1
Mark Wright b  Cook 9 2 1
Tom O'Meara ct  Cook 0 1
Scott Reilly b  Cook 0 1
Kevin Foster ct  Cook 0 1
George Watkins ct  Raynor 13 2
Rhys Williams b  Money 30 6 1
Robin Baker Not Out  19 4
Liam Atkins Not Out  7 1
Gary Copeman  
Jack Reilly  

Boreham 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cook9.033248.003.56
Greenaway9.0327127.003.00
Money4.0123123.005.75
Raynor3.00818.002.67