Scorecard

Purleigh 1st X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost 77

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purleigh 1st X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 3b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
25
223 (45.0 overs)
     
Rynn S b  Fisher 6
Baines D ct  Fisher 9
Baines A lbw  Cowell 22
Freegard ct  Eglin 102
Stanley Run out  4
Rynn ct  Farrow 12
Taylor lbw  Eglin 27
Yasin Not Out  11
Hardingham Not Out  5
Cann  
Oliver  

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Fisher10.0140220.004.00
Matt Turner10.013900.003.90
Nick Cowell10.0037137.003.70
Nick Deacon3.002300.007.67
Luke Farrow10.0061161.006.10
Aaron Eglin2.001427.007.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
146

(41.2 overs)
    
Matt Turner Caught  53 1
Luke Farrow Caught  23
John Baines Caught  6
Aaron Eglin Lbw  0 2
Scott Fisher Caught  7
Elliot Cowell Lbw  12
Lucas Spindler Caught  10
Nick Cowell Not Out  2
Josh Hills Caught  3
Nick Deacon Caught  0
A.N. Other  

Purleigh 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yasin6.031400.002.33
Hardingham6.013300.005.50
Bowles A7.0022122.003.14
Freegard10.0136218.003.60
Cann7.212254.403.00
Oliver4.0014114.003.50