Scorecard

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 8 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
161 (45.0 overs)
     
Crampton b  b Turner 12
Lawson J ct  b Baker c Baines 0
Osborne lbw  b Pyne 24
Lawson D ct  b Farrow 9
Keating ct  b Pyne c Turner 18
Barnes b  b Turner 15
Skinner ct  b Hills c Farrow 13
Warren b  b Turner 39
Pettit Not Out  16
Webster Not Out  4
Hayward  

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner12.0248316.004.00
Alex Baker12.0335135.002.92
Luke Farrow7.0223123.003.29
Andy Pyne6.04422.000.67
Nick Cowell4.031000.002.50
Josh Hills4.0034134.008.50

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
153

(44.5 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  b Osbourne 2
Luke Farrow ct  b Osbourne c w/k 3 1
Phil Macintosh st  b Lawson D 68 6
John Baines b  b Hayward 34 4 1 1
Aaron Eglin b  b Hayward 0
Jacob Spindler ct  b Lawson D 3
Matt Turner b  b Lawson D 0 1
Nick Cowell lbw  b Lawson D 12 2
Josh Hills b  b Lawson D 16 4
Andy Pyne b  b Lawson 7 1
Alex Baker Not Out  1

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Osbourne12.021728.501.42
Webster5.001900.003.80
Lawson0.0118118.000.00
Hayward12.0142221.003.50
Skinner3.001400.004.67
Lawson D5.002855.605.60