Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Hatfield Peverell II on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Won By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Peverell II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
A Richardson b  Roy 0
Clark b  Roy 20
Castledine M ct  O'Riordan 50
Norton b  Roy 30
Castledine B b  Roy 1
Dawson b  Cowell 0
Symons ct  O'Riordan 11
S Richardson ct  Pyne 18
Bentley Not Out  10
Horford st  Cowell 2
Symans Not Out  0

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sourav Roy12.023849.503.17
Andy Pyne12.0529129.002.42
Scott Fisher6.001900.003.17
Josh Hills2.002900.0014.50
John O'Riordan8.0126213.003.25
Nick Cowell5.001527.503.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
174

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  Richardson 0
Phil Macintosh ct  Richardson 10
Steve Chambers ct  Clarke 18 1
Sanjay Mishra Not Out  72 1
Harjinder Gill b  Symons 3
Scott Fisher b  Symons 0
Nick Cowell b  Clarke 24
Sourav Roy Not Out  33
Mark Wright Run out  2 1
Andy Pyne   1
Josh Hills  

Hatfield Peverell II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Richardson11.1345222.504.03
M Castledine12.035400.004.50
Symons12.0237218.503.08
Clarke10.0233216.503.30