Scorecard

Herongate v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 15 May 2010 at 1.30pm
Broomfield Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Herongate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
274 (0.0 overs)
     
G Stock ct  Pyne 10
G Palmer ct  Cowell 40
K Linzell ct  Pyne 85
M Luthra b  Rahman 33
D Follet b  Rahman 7
L O'Niell Not Out  51
J Browne b  Rahman 4
I Wicks Not Out  12
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Need7.003300.004.71
Luke Farrow5.002600.005.20
Glen Rudkin3.001700.005.67
Nick Cowell7.0034134.004.86
David Spennock4.002400.006.00
Ronnie Rahman8.0062320.677.75
Andy Pyne11.0154227.004.91

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
275

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  Linzell 10
Barry Hall ct  Browne 108 1
Mark Wright b  Wicks 5 1
John Baines lbw  Linzell 16 1
Luke Farrow b  Browne 15
Nick Cowell ct  Linzell 32
Andy Pyne b  Browne 12
Glen Rudkin Not Out  27
Jason Need Not Out  21
David Spennock  
Ronnie Rahman  

Herongate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Linzell12.0065321.675.42
Browne12.0163321.005.25
Wicks7.0161161.008.71
Luthra R1.001000.0010.00
Luthra M3.011900.006.33
O'Neill9.105100.005.56