Herongate II v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2007 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report A must win game started well, posting a decent score (even I managed to avoid a hat-trick of first ball ducks at Herongate's lovely ground!) but a poor fielding display on a tiny playing area pretty much spelled relegation.

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
for 7 wickets

(0.0 overs)
Dave Gibson Caught  25
Kevin Foster Caught  45
David Holmes Bowled  46
Matty Green Not Out  58
Chris Thorn Stumped  25 1
Matthew Dobson Bowled  15 1
Steven Owens Bowled  2
Anand Asopa Caught  10
Luke Farrow Not Out  5
Scott Fisher  
David Spennock  

Herongate II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Herongate II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
for 4 wickets
247 (0.0 overs)

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anand Asopa6.004000.006.67
Kevin Foster12.0243143.003.58
Luke Farrow6.0044144.007.33
Scott Fisher5.2029129.005.44
David Spennock11.014700.004.27
Matty Green3.0013113.004.33