Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Brookweald on Sat 23 Jun 2007 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brookweald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
223 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Pyne7.0130130.004.29
Krishna Singh3.002700.009.00
John O'Riordan8.024200.005.25
Nick Cowell5.0128128.005.60
David Spennock9.0167416.757.44
Stuart Watts8.0025212.503.12

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan Caught  34 1
Stuart Watts Caught  12 3
Paul Keaney Caught  19
Mark Wright Bowled  22
Andy Pyne Bowled  7 1
Nick Cowell Caught  13
Chris O'Riordan Bowled  3 1
Graeme Mason Bowled  12
David Holmes Bowled  1 1
Krishna Singh Bowled  0
David Spennock Not Out  0

Brookweald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.