Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Springfield IV on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 40 runs

Match report A decent bowling and fielding performance were overshadowed by a batting failure despite Anand's fireworks and Coco's sterling support to add 57 for the 9th wicket. Basic technique and mental application seemed to be lacking: 9 of the 10 dismissals were bowled.

Springfield IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
for 7 wickets
204 (0.0 overs)

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Green7.013400.004.86
Scott Fisher8.0031215.503.87
Anand Asopa4.0021121.005.25
Paul Bridgeman5.0221121.004.20
David Spennock10.004000.004.00
Kevin Foster11.0031215.502.82

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
for 10 wickets

(0.0 overs)
Dave Gibson Bowled  13
Kevin Foster Bowled  2
Chris Thorn Bowled  7
Matty Green Bowled  14
Jacob Spindler Caught  0
Paul Bridgeman Bowled  7
Scott Fisher Bowled  15 1
Anand Asopa Bowled  52
David Spennock Bowled  4
Gary Copeman Bowled  20
Jack Copeman Not Out  2

Springfield IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.