Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Sandon Sports II on Sat 14 Jun 2008 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 44 runs

Match report Due to an atrocity I must have committed in a previous life, I had to go with the 1st team to Herongate so I cannot offer a first person commentary. However, I remember hearing Greeny got off the mark with a pleasant tap into the willow tree and even Lloyd's windmilling of Kenny got a maximum too. Then vice captain Foster got bored of getting wickets so stopped to give others a go.

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
196

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Gibson Bowled  5
Kevin Foster Lbw  70
Gary Fisher Caught  10
Matty Green Bowled  46 1
Lloyd Newman Not Out  27
Scott Fisher Run out  5
Luke Farrow Not Out  5
Steven Owens  
David Spennock   1
Jack Copeman  
Anand Asopa  

Sandon Sports II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sandon Sports II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Green6.012900.004.83
Scott Fisher7.0048148.006.86
Kevin Foster6.021844.503.00
Luke Farrow8.0026126.003.25
Anand Asopa6.011728.502.83
David Spennock2.40515.001.88