Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Sandon Sports II on Sat 14 Jun 2008 at
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 44 runs

Match report Due to an atrocity I must have committed in a previous life, I had to go with the 1st team to Herongate so I cannot offer a first person commentary. However, I remember hearing Greeny got off the mark with a pleasant tap into the willow tree and even Lloyd's windmilling of Kenny got a maximum too. Then vice captain Foster got bored of getting wickets so stopped to give others a go.

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
for 5 wickets

(0.0 overs)
Dave Gibson Bowled  5
Kevin Foster Lbw  70
Gary Fisher Caught  10
Matty Green Bowled  46 1
Lloyd Newman Not Out  27
Scott Fisher Run out  5
Luke Farrow Not Out  5
Steven Owens  
David Spennock   1
Jack Copeman  
Anand Asopa  

Sandon Sports II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sandon Sports II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
for 10 wickets
152 (0.0 overs)

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Green6.012900.004.83
Scott Fisher7.0048148.006.86
Kevin Foster6.021844.503.00
Luke Farrow8.0026126.003.25
Anand Asopa6.011728.502.83
David Spennock2.40515.001.88