Scorecard

Great Baddow v Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social on Sun 21 Jun 2009 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report catches win matches.

Thorn was dropped second ball at 73-5 (after the first ball went into a hedge) and baddow saw another four maximums from the swishing blade.

Broomfield then dropped a dozen chances, most important was B W-D on not many by Thorn.

nevermind, eh.

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176

(0.0 overs)
    
Lloyd Newman ct  ? b T Smith 17
Jacob Spindler st  W-D b Austin 30 1
Andrew Keyes b  T Smith (golden) 0
Matty Green ct  & b Norman 7
James Mawer ct  ? b T Smith 5
Chris Woodger b  Taylor 13
Chris Thorn b  Taylor 89
Darren Porter b  Taylor 0
Rob Holmes b  Taylor (golden) 0 1
James Chip b  Taylor 0 2
Ronnie Rahman   J May 0*

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
Simmons lbw  Rahman 0
D Smith ct  Holmes b Chip 40
M W-D lbw  Rahman 7
Buxton ct  Spindler b Mawer 16
Taylor ct  Chip b Holmes 14
B W-D Not Out  47
Simmons ct  Chip b Holmes 12
T Smith Not Out  30
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ronnie Rahman8.011829.002.25
Jonny May7.014000.005.71
James Mawer8.0236136.004.50
James Chip8.0128128.003.50
Rob Holmes7.0033216.504.71
Chris Thorn0.301000.0020.00