Scorecard

Chignal v Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social on Sun 14 Jun 2009 at 14:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs, then by 6 wkts

Match report two 20-20 matches, broomfield out classed in both but some good performances and highlights. Darren got his first runs for the club, Pete got his first ever wicket, jacob hit a reverse sweep and greeny tried a dilshan shovel but only hit his own helmet but kamikaze running and comical fielding missing 3 run out chances got 3 runs all off the last ball.

Chignal Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
218 (0.0 overs)
     
Faz Retired Not Out  55
Ravi b  Chippendale 17
R Lee b  Green 1
Mohammed Retired Not Out  50
Ali b  Chip 3
Nadeem Not Out  43
Clarke Not Out  18
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Need4.005400.0013.50
Matty Green4.0040140.0010.00
Aaron Eglin3.002700.009.00
James Chip4.0034217.008.50
Jacob Spindler3.004000.0013.33
Chris Thorn2.002300.0011.50

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Thorn ct  Hockley b Faz 44
Jacob Spindler b  Faz 23
Brian Green b  Faz 3
Aaron Eglin ct  Faz b Bevitt-Smith 4
Matty Green ct  Clarke b Hockley 14
Chris Woodger Not Out  9
Steven Owens Not Out  6
Darren Porter  
James Chip  
Peter Thorn  
Matt Need  

Chignal Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Lee3.002600.008.67
Biv4.002800.007.00
Faz4.001434.673.50
Mohammed4.002800.007.00
Bevitt-Smith3.0013113.004.33
Hockley2.0012112.006.00

Chignal Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
Nadeem lbw  Need 33
Hodgson b  P Thorn 22
Biv b  Need 7
Mohammed Not Out  18
T Lee run out  (Spindler) 0
R Lee Not Out  4
Faz  
Hockley  
Ali  
Mawer  
Clarke  

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Woodger3.002600.008.67
Steven Owens3.401900.005.18
Peter Thorn4.0032132.008.00
Aaron Eglin4.001700.004.25
Matt Need2.001125.505.50
Jacob Spindler2.0020120.0010.00

Broomfield Cricket Club Sunday XI & Social Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Woodger b  Hockley 15
Steven Owens b  Bevitt-Smith 1
Darren Porter ct  Mohammed b Hodgson 5
Matt Need b  Hockley 0
Peter Thorn b  Mohammed 8
James Chip ct  Bevitt-Smith b Clarke 8
Aaron Eglin b  Hodgson 10
Matty Green Not Out  19
Brian Green lbw  Biv 5
Jacob Spindler Not Out  6
Chris Thorn  

Chignal Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bevitt-Smith2.00818.004.00
Hockley3.0022211.007.33
Clarke4.0019119.004.75
Hodgson4.0023211.505.75
Mohammed3.0034134.0011.33
Biv3.0022122.007.33
Faz1.00700.007.00