Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Baddow 1st XI on Sat 25 Apr 2009 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Baddow 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
280 (0.0 overs)
     
Ellmore lbw  Green 18
Hyde Retired Not Out  10
Nutball b  Need 138
Wyatt Not Out  85
Smith Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Win11.025900.005.36
Jason Need10.0043143.004.30
Matty Green5.0040140.008.00
David Spennock7.023400.004.86
Kevin Foster3.002700.009.00
Steven Owens3.002800.009.33
Tris Baker6.003100.005.17

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan b  Byford 10
Steve Chambers ct  ? b Hewartson 30
Rahul Jagota ct  ? b Pullham 63
Matty Green b  Smith 34
Kevin Foster ct  ? b Pullham 1
Nick Cowell ct  ? b Smith 3
Phil Win Not Out  25
Jason Need b  Byford 23
Tris Baker   1
Steven Owens  
David Spennock  

Great Baddow 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.