Scorecard

Great Waltham v Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s on Wed 24 May 2017 at 18:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 9b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
104 (20.0 overs)
     
Ball ct  Robert Cook 5
Fall Run out  15
Chapman ct  Jack Reilly 46
Putt Not Out  8
Britten Not Out  3
Murphy  
Tukley  
Payne  
Elles  
Cooknall  
Webb  

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Reilly4.0013113.003.25
Robert Cook4.0126126.006.50
Liam Atkins4.00800.002.00
Matthew Mansfield3.001600.005.33
Noah Pyne2.001200.006.00
Abi Abi2.001400.007.00
Frank Christopher1.00700.007.00

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
16
70

(20.0 overs)
    
Liam Atkins b  Payne 0
Noah Pyne b  Elles 3
Henry Brannan ct  Murphy 8 1
Jack Reilly b  Chapman 21 3
Matthew Mansfield Not Out  14
Thomas Wiffen Not Out  7 1
George Thurnell  
Robert Cook  
Abi Abi   1
Scott Atkins  
Frank Christopher  

Great Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tokley3.001200.004.00
Payne3.01515.001.67
Britten2.00600.003.00
Elles2.00414.002.00
Murphy2.00919.004.50
Putt1.01000.000.00
Webb2.01600.003.00
Cooknall2.00600.003.00
Fall2.00800.004.00
Chapman1.00313.003.00