Scorecard

Galleywood v Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s on Sun 07 May 2017 at 10:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Galleywood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
34w 5b  
for 7 wickets
39
61 (20.0 overs)
     
Lucas Bowled  1
Ben Bowled  2
Freddie Bowled  1
Harvey Bowled  0
Harvey Bowled  13
Lucas Caught  0
Leo Not Out  3
George Run out  0
James Not Out  2
Aaron  
Olly  

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Reilly4.01700.001.75
Robert Cook4.00919.002.25
Liam Atkins3.00824.002.67
Noah Pyne3.0111111.003.67
Abi Abi2.02010.000.00
George Thurnell2.001300.006.50
Scott Atkins2.00818.004.00

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 21w 2b  
for 6 wickets
35
61

(20.0 overs)
    
Noah Pyne Not Out  16 2
Liam Atkins b  Harvey S 0
Jack Reilly b  Harvey D 2
Henry Brannan ct  Harvey D 0
Robert Cook b  George 0
Akshay Akshay b  Aaron 3
Nehal Nehal b  Harvey D 3
Abi Abi Not Out  2 1
Scott Atkins   1
George Thurnell  
A N Other  

Galleywood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harvey S4.01414.001.00
Ben2.00700.003.50
George2.00818.004.00
Lucas2.00800.004.00
Harvey D3.02531.671.67
Lucas2.001000.005.00
Olly2.00600.003.00
Aaron1.00313.003.00
James1.00100.001.00
Leo1.00700.007.00