Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rayleigh 6th XI on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
210

(40.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan Not Out  97 10
Mark Wright b  Harding 13 2
Chris Thorn ct  Lopez 0
Scott Reilly b  Bush 31 5
Kavin Kugan Not Out  53 6
Tom O'Meara  
George Watkins  
Rhys Williams  
Robin Baker  
Kevin Foster  
Jack Reilly  

Rayleigh 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lopez7.0019119.002.71
Harding9.0237137.004.11
Lowe9.005300.005.89
Bush7.0129129.004.14
Himpfen-Jones4.002300.005.75
Bailey4.003500.008.75

Rayleigh 6th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 13b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
148 (40.0 overs)
     
Turner lbw  Robin Baker 4
Woolf b  Jack Reilly 4
Himpfen-Jones Not Out  82
Chase b  Scott Reilly 1
Bailey b  Scott Reilly 0
King b  Scott Reilly 1
Trewick b  John O'Riordan 15
Bush Not Out  13
Lowe  
Harding  
Lopez  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Baker9.0117117.001.89
Jack Reilly3.0015115.005.00
Scott Reilly9.06431.330.44
Kevin Foster6.003100.005.17
Rhys Williams9.013800.004.22
John O'Riordan4.0028128.007.00