Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer 1st X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodham Mortimer 1st X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 10b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
27
217 (45.0 overs)
     
R. Brazier ct  Turner c Fisher 25
A. Smith b  Fisher 12
D. Smith b  Eglin 41
T. Pateman ct  Fisher c Baines 0
M. Tripathi ct  Fisher c Baines 0
J. Shipton b  Eglin 7
C. Marshall b  Farrow 10
R. Marshall b  Eglin 21
K. Wright ct  Eglin c Farrow 10
J. Marshall Not Out  51
K. Mitchell Not Out  11

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Fisher10.021735.671.70
Matt Turner9.0168168.007.56
Luke Farrow10.0234134.003.40
Aaron Eglin10.0046411.504.60
Nick Cowell6.003000.005.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
11
208

(43.5 overs)
    
Aaron Eglin b  J. Marshall 4
Matt Turner ct  J. Marshall 1
Luke Farrow ct  J. Marshall 0 1
Rob Lynn b  Wright 1
Scott Fisher ct  Wright 157 18 6 1
Jacob Spindler ct  R. Marshall 15 3
John Baines ct  R. Marshall 4 1 2
Oliver Butterfield b  R. Marshall 4 1
Nick Cowell b  Mitchell 22 4
Sam Wilkinson b  Wright 8 1
Liam Atkins Not Out  1

Woodham Mortimer 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wright9.512839.332.85
J. Marshall10.0149316.334.90
C. Marshall8.004400.005.50
R. Marshall7.002638.673.71
Pateman4.013000.007.50
Mitchell6.0023123.003.83