Scorecard

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
161

(42.1 overs)
    
Matt Turner b  Lawson J 33 5
Jacob Spindler ct  Webster 29 3
Luke Farrow ct  Collins 19 1
Aaron Eglin b  Lawson J 0
Rob Lynn b  Keating 45 4 1
Scott Fisher ct  Webster 13 1
William May lbw  Keating 0
Nick Cowell b  Lawson J 3
Nick Deacon Not Out  2
A N Other  
A.N. Other  

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawson J10.032538.332.50
Lawson D10.043100.003.10
Webster7.1025212.503.49
Collins10.0142142.004.20
Keating 5.0024212.004.80

Rayleigh Fairview 1st X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
164 (40.2 overs)
     
Jellett ct  Fisher 4
Worship ct  Fisher 14
Mclean b  Fisher 0
Keating ct  Cowell 47
Ames ct  Eglin 32
Webster Not Out  32
Lawson D b  Turner 8
Jellett Not Out  4
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner10.0030130.003.00
Scott Fisher7.021334.331.86
Luke Farrow5.203500.006.56
Nick Deacon4.002500.006.25
Nick Cowell8.0119119.002.37
Aaron Eglin6.0122122.003.67