Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Goresbrook 3rd X1 on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goresbrook 3rd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
25
126 (40.0 overs)
     
Livett lbw  John O'Riordan 22
Scott ct  Rhys Williams 5
Alfred b  Rhys Williams 5
Lowe ct  Josh Hills 38
Kumar ct  Kevin Foster 8
Friend b  John O'Riordan 11
Gillham ct  Kavin Kugan 5
Khondakar ct  John O'Riordan 0
Gillham Not Out  3
Parnell Run out  4
Atkins  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Williams6.0022211.003.67
Kavin Kugan9.0033133.003.67
John O'Riordan9.012438.002.67
Josh Hills9.0111111.001.22
Kevin Foster7.0030130.004.29

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
11
127

(29.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan Not Out  59 7
Jack Copeman b  Gillham 6 1
Graeme Mason lbw  Livett 18 4 1
William May ct  Atkins 14 2
Chris O'Riordan lbw  Lowe 2 1
Chris Thorn Not Out  17 1 1
Kavin Kugan  
Josh Hills   1
Kevin Foster  
Gary Copeman  
Rhys Williams   1

Goresbrook 3rd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gillham5.0017117.003.40
Khondalar5.001400.002.80
Parnell1.001500.0015.00
Atkins9.0236136.004.00
Livett6.0017117.002.83
Lowe3.0121121.007.00