Scorecard

Old Chelmsfordians 3rd X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
171

(37.5 overs)
    
Josh Hills ct  Rogers 44 6
Jonathan Need ct  Brown 30 4 1
Jack Copeman ct  Cranfield 47 3 1 1
Sean Burling b  Rogers 4
Tom O'Meara st  Kitchener 11 2
Martin Hills ct  Kitchener 18 2
Kevin Foster ct  Hodges 5
Gary Copeman ct  Cranfield 0
Rhys Williams Not Out  0
George Watkins ct  Hodges 0
A N Other  

Old Chelmsfordians 3rd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brown9.0126126.002.89
Hodges6.5040220.005.85
Rogers9.0040220.004.44
Kitchener9.0221210.502.33
Mitchell3.003000.0010.00
Cranfield1.00824.008.00

Old Chelmsfordians 3rd X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 14b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
172 (37.3 overs)
     
Goward lbw  George Watkins 9
Cranfield Not Out  84
Bowerman b  Josh Hills 8
Paton st  Kevin Foster 39
Saji Not Out  5
Foster  
Mitchell  
Kitchener  
Hodges  
Rogers  
Brown  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Williams8.003100.003.87
George Watkins7.3050150.006.67
Josh Hills9.0237137.004.11
Kevin Foster8.0211111.001.38
Jonathan Need6.002700.004.50