Scorecard

Herongate 1st X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Herongate 1st X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
106 (34.1 overs)
     
Luttra ct  Farrow 1
Browne b  Cowell N 50
Duck T ct  Farrow 0
Gilbert b  Pyne 6
Jones b  Cowell N 8
Dixon b  Pyne 7
Duck G b  Cowell N 7
Doe ct  Deacon 4
n b  Eglin 1
Amit b  Deacon 7
Ranfer Not Out  4

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner4.002800.007.00
Luke Farrow4.011829.004.50
Andy Pyne10.0120210.002.00
Nick Cowell10.031936.331.90
Nick Deacon3.11623.001.89
Aaron Eglin3.00919.003.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
14
110

(12.1 overs)
    
Matt Turner ct  Gilbert 30
Luke Farrow Not Out  57
Aaron Eglin Run out  9 1
Jacob Spindler Not Out  0
John Baines   2
Elliot Cowell   1
Lucas Spindler  
Nick Cowell  
Oliver Butterfield  
Andy Pyne  
Nick Deacon  

Herongate 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranfer5.002700.005.40
Duck G3.003000.0010.00
Gilbert3.0025125.008.33
Amit1.502300.0012.55