Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Baddow 2nd X1 on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Baddow 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
198 (45.0 overs)
     
Scott b  Luke Farrow 27
Nuttall b  Luke Farrow 6
Ellmore b  Luke Farrow 48
Simmons ct  Nick Cowell 32
Taylor ct  Luke Farrow 34
Chatt ct  Scott Fisher 4
T Smith b  Matt Turner 3
Clark b  Scott Fisher 9
M Smith b  Scott Fisher 7
Martin Not Out  5
Haley Not Out  1

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner9.0329129.003.22
Scott Fisher10.0134311.333.40
Luke Farrow10.0048412.004.80
Nick Deacon7.004700.006.71
Nick Cowell9.0032132.003.56

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 19b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
40
199

(44.4 overs)
    
Matt Turner ct  Simmons 6 1
Luke Farrow ct  Simmons 18 2 1
Phil Macintosh lbw  Simmons 9 1
Aaron Eglin b  Martin 64 5 1
Scott Fisher b  Clark 2
Chris Thorn ct  Simmons 34 2 1
Lucas Spindler ct  Simmons 9 1
William May b  T Smith 0
Nick Cowell Not Out  9
Oliver Butterfield Not Out  5
Nick Deacon   1

Great Baddow 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin6.0038138.006.33
Haley5.003100.006.20
T Smith10.0320120.002.00
Simmons10.022354.602.30
Clark6.4212112.001.80
Nuttall3.001800.006.00
Scott4.002600.006.50