Scorecard

Rayleigh 2nd X1 v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
28
214

(45.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  b Law 8 18 1 44.44
Luke Farrow Not Out  108 139 10 1 77.70
Phil Macintosh b  b Sree 7 15 1 46.67 1
Aaron Eglin b  b Patmore 29 53 3 1 54.72
Jacob Spindler ct  b Sree c w/k 16 24 3 66.67
Elliot Cowell Run out  0 7 0
Matt Turner Not Out  18 12 2 150.0 1
Oliver Butterfield  
Nick Cowell   1
Josh Hills  
Alex Baker  

Rayleigh 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sree12.0040220.003.33
Law12.0437137.003.08
Verrinder8.004400.005.50
Druce4.002900.007.25
Patmore9.0151151.005.67

Rayleigh 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 10b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
30
217 (35.1 overs)
     
Ellis b  b Baker 91
Keeley b  b Baker 9
Lynch Run out  60
Sree ct  b Baker 1
Tex Run out  22
Druce Not Out  0
Mayer Not Out  4
Lennox  
Verrinder  
Patmore  
Law  

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner0.003700.000.00
Alex Baker11.0257319.005.18
Luke Farrow4.002400.006.00
Nick Cowell8.013900.004.88
Josh Hills2.001900.009.50
Elliot Cowell2.002000.0010.00