Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Terling 1st X1 on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Won By 57 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
11
236

(45.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  b Tompkin 4 1
Luke Farrow ct  b Tyler 85 12 1
John Baines ct  b Wilsher 31 7
Aaron Eglin Run out  20 2
Elliot Cowell st  b Tyler 9 1
Jacob Spindler ct  b Wilsher 54 6 2 1
Matt Turner Not Out  23 2
Chris Thorn Run out  0
Andy Pyne Not Out  0
Nick Cowell  
Alex Baker  

Terling 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marshall5.003000.006.00
Tompkin7.0224124.003.43
Humphries5.012300.004.60
Wilsher9.0045222.505.00
Jagota6.012400.004.00
Tyler8.0050225.006.25
Dawson5.003200.006.40

Terling 1st X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
23
179 (39.2 overs)
     
R Jagota ct  b Cowell N c O'Riordan 50
G Bird b  b Turner 8
L Humphries b  b Baker 18
A Taylor Run out  0
K Dawson ct  b Cowell N c Farrow 31
M Cullum b  b Pyne 0
A Hodgkins b  b Cowell N 1
R Marshall b  b Pyne 20
P Tompkin lbw  b Cowell N 6
L Wilsher Not Out  21
O Palmer b  b Cowell N 1

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner7.0030130.004.29
Alex Baker7.0130130.004.29
Luke Farrow3.002700.009.00
Andy Pyne12.0145222.503.75
Nick Cowell10.213557.003.39