Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Tillingham 2nd X1 on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tillingham 2nd X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 10b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
28
193 (45.0 overs)
     
Emberson ct  John O'Riordan 33
Bailey ct  Ben Clark 3
Butterwick lbw  John O'Riordan 62
Hylton ct  Jason Need 7
Mears Not Out  18
Ashworth b  John O'Riordan 21
Potten b  Jason Need 0
Bradley ct  John O'Riordan 0
Cummins Not Out  14
Bennett  
Mason  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Need12.031829.001.50
Ben Clark10.0157157.005.70
Rhys Williams4.002600.006.50
Josh Hills7.004200.006.00
John O'Riordan12.003749.253.08

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
172

(42.1 overs)
    
John O'Riordan b  Mason 57 9 1
Jonathan Need ct  Hylton 48 5
Josh Hills ct  Bennett 6 1
Jack Copeman ct  Bennett 3 1
Matt Hills ct  Bennett 8 1 2
Lucas Spindler ct  Hylton 2
Jordan Fowler ct  Mason 0
Jason Need ct  Mason 9 2
Martin Hills ct  Mason 9 1
Rhys Williams b  Ashworth 1
Ben Clark Not Out  0

Tillingham 2nd X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashworth6.0026126.004.33
Bennett12.0330310.002.50
Cummins4.002300.005.75
Mason8.102446.002.94
Bradley3.002200.007.33
Hylton8.0039219.504.88