Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v East Hanningfield & Gt. Burstead 1st X1 on Sat 24 May 2014 at 13:30
Match was Abandoned Due to rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Hanningfield & Gt. Burstead 1st X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
150 (40.0 overs)
     
Feraday ct  Deacon 14
Hamilton ct  Deacon 57
Foster ct  Deacon 2
Linahan ct  Deacon 2
Paoletti b  Deacon 18
Derrick ct  K Broyd 1
Patel ct  Deacon 4
Audridge ct  Deacon 19
Goodey Not Out  13
Smith Not Out  3
Aved  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Need11.013300.003.00
Ross Broyd3.002100.007.00
Kevin Foster9.022800.003.11
Nick Deacon12.004376.143.58
Chris Thorn3.001600.005.33
Kevin Broyd2.00414.002.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Broyd  
Jonathan Need   1
Jack Copeman  
Chris Thorn   1
Matt Hills   2
Kavin Kugan  
Kevin Foster   2
Jason Need   1
Ross Broyd  
Nick Deacon  
Alex Baker  

East Hanningfield & Gt. Burstead 1st X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.