Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s v Great Waltham on Fri 06 Jul 2012 at 18:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
64 (18.0 overs)
     
Clampett Run out  10
M Reed ct  Jonathan Need 1
Toomey b  Callum Wilson 13
Welch ct  Matt Turner 17
Mator b  Callum Wilson 6
Elgar ct  Alex Baker 4
Cousins Run out  3
Mack ct  Matt Turner 4
Russell ct  Alex Baker 0
Bush Not Out  0
J Reed ct  Matt Turner 0

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner3.011234.004.00
Justin Wilson3.001000.003.33
Jonathan Need4.00818.002.00
Jack Williamson3.001800.006.00
Callum Wilson2.00824.004.00
Alex Baker2.00522.502.50
Ross Broyd1.00300.003.00

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b  
for 0 wickets
17
65

(11.2 overs)
    
Matt Turner Not Out  36 4
Kavin Kugan Not Out  12
Jonathan Need  
Ross Broyd  
Stuart Allen   1
Alex Baker  
Lucas Spindler   1
Jordan Fowler  
Jack Williamson  
Justin Wilson   2
Callum Wilson   2

Great Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matur2.201000.004.29
Clampett2.01200.001.00
Toomey3.002000.006.67
Russell2.001000.005.00
Mack1.00900.009.00
Bush1.00900.009.00