Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s v Billericay on Wed 04 Jul 2012 at 18:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Billericay Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
93 (20.0 overs)
     
Earl ct  Justin Wilson 36
Reynolds ct  Joanthan Need 17
Staplehurst ct  Jack Williamson 16
Patel Not Out  10
Hawes b  Justin Wilson 2
Jones b  Justin Wilson 2
Walker Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner4.001800.004.50
Justin Wilson4.001936.334.75
Jonathan Need2.00616.003.00
Alex Baker4.001600.004.00
Jack Williamson4.0019119.004.75
Callum Wilson2.001100.005.50

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b  
for 8 wickets
14
94

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Turner ct  Pidgeon 37 4
Jonathan Need ct  Jones 3
Lucas Spindler ct  Jones 11 2
Ross Broyd ct  Ahmed 7 1 1
Stuart Allen b  Ahmed 0 1
Alex Baker b  Hawes 4
George Ohalloran Run out  0
Louis Duke ct  Ahmed 0
Justin Wilson Not Out  6
Jack Williamson Not Out  12 1 1
Callum Wilson  

Billericay Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hawes4.0016116.004.00
Patel4.001000.002.50
Jones3.001829.006.00
Ahmed4.001635.334.00
Walker1.00500.005.00
Smith1.001000.0010.00
Pidgeon1.00515.005.00
Earl2.001300.006.50