Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s v Tillingham on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 10:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w  
for 8 wickets
15
114

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Turner ct  Stanninforth 55 5
Kavin Kugan st  Cowell 22 3
Stuart Allen lbw  Stanninforth 1
Lucas Spindler ct  Stanninforth 0
Louis Duke Run out  3 2
Alex Robertson ct  Bennett 6 1
Jordan Fowler Not Out  4
Justin Wilson ct  Butterwick 4 1
Alex Baker Bowled  4
Jack Williamson  
Callum Wilson   1

Tillingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bennett4.0113113.003.25
Stanninforth4.001836.004.50
Sims3.011200.004.00
Butterwick3.001929.506.33
Ponder1.001100.0011.00
Bailey2.001800.009.00
Cowell2.0015115.007.50
Brew1.00800.008.00

Tillingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
59 (20.0 overs)
     
Bailey ct  Alex Baker 19
Bennett Run out  3
Butterwick ct  Alex Baker 22
Ponder ct  Jack Williamson 2
Sims st  Jack Williamson 2
Cowell b  Alex Baker 0
Young b  Alex Baker 0
Brew Not Out  0
Johnstone Not Out  1
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Wilson3.01800.002.67
Lucas Spindler4.01900.002.25
Callum Wilson3.001700.005.67
Kavin Kugan3.00900.003.00
Alex Baker4.01441.001.00
Jack Williamson3.01422.001.33