Scorecard

Maldon v Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s on Sun 20 May 2012 at 10:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maldon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
24
110 (20.0 overs)
     
T Patel st  Alex Baker 34
M Gridley b  Jonathan Need 12
J Chadwick Run out  3
R Bowden Not Out  31
K Manning b  Alex Baker 0
M Foster Run out  0
M Bryant Not Out  6
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner4.002100.005.25
Justin Wilson3.00500.001.67
Jonathan Need3.01919.003.00
George Ohalloran1.00700.007.00
Jack Williamson2.001500.007.50
Alex Baker4.0026213.006.50
Callum Wilson1.001200.0012.00
Lucas Spindler2.00700.003.50

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
69

(20.0 overs)
    
Alex Robertson b  O Reardon 3
Jonathan Need b  O Reardon 2
Matt Turner b  M Foster 8 1
Stuart Allen b  M Foster 9 1
Louis Duke b  M Bryant 7 1
Alex Baker b  M Foster 0
Lucas Spindler b  J Bowen 25 3
George Ohalloran st  M Foster 1
Jack Williamson b  M Bryant 0
Callum Wilson st  M Bryant 0
Justin Wilson Not Out  1

Maldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Reardon3.02221.000.67
R Nowden3.00600.002.00
M Foster4.001844.504.50
M Bryant4.001434.673.50
D King3.001200.004.00
J Bowen3.0014114.004.67