Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s v Writtle on Mon 11 Jul 2011 at 9:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
42

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Need ct  Wander 5
Kyle Elliott b  Beard 8 1
Kavin Kugan ct  Kotwal 0
Harry Fisher ct  Kotwal 0
Eliot Jukes b  Urquhart 1
Alex Jude ct  Blanks 3
Cameron Andrews b  Urquhart 9
Jamie Luxton Run out  0
Jordan Fowler ct  Hicks 0
George Ohalloran Not Out  1
Matt Fletcher ct  Martin 4

Writtle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wander2.00515.002.50
Kotwal2.00924.504.50
Urquhart2.00522.502.50
Beard3.01818.002.67
Probert3.02200.000.67
Blanks3.01313.001.00
Hicks2.01515.002.50
Martin0.40414.006.00

Writtle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
45 (0.0 overs)
     
Edmonds Run out  18
Adams ct  George O'Halloran 11
James Not Out  9
Wander Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Need4.001000.002.50
Kavin Kugan3.00900.003.00
Kyle Elliott2.001200.006.00
Matt Fletcher2.00700.003.50
George Ohalloran0.40515.007.50