Scorecard

Canvey Island II v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Canvey Island II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
Sanders b  Nick Deacon 29
Robinson ct  Elliot Cowell 15
Schroder ct  Kevin Foster 61
Wainer ct  Kevin Foster 3
Gunn ct  Kevin Foster 42
Dulieu b  Kevin Foster 4
Gorman b  Kevin Foster 10
Denmark b  Kevin Foster 0
Sanders Not Out  1
Tidy Not Out  0
Abbott  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Cowell8.0228128.003.50
Gary Copeman20.022600.001.30
Josh Hills6.002100.003.50
Nick Deacon7.0334134.004.86
Kevin Foster12.044066.673.33
Jonathan Need2.002400.0012.00

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris O'Riordan b  Gorman 6
Elliot Cowell b  Gorman 5
Aaron Eglin ct  Wainer 59 1
Lloyd Newman ct  Schroder 0
Rob Holmes ct  Gunn 34
Kevin Foster ct  Wainer 32
Jack Copeman ct  Gunn 20 1
Josh Hills Not Out  10
Gary Copeman Not Out  10
Jonathan Need   1
Nick Deacon   1

Canvey Island II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gorman12.061527.501.25
Wainer11.2061230.505.38
Schroder5.0028128.005.60
Sanders4.001900.004.75
Dulieu5.012000.004.00
Gunn6.0037218.506.17