Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Canvey Island II on Sat 18 Jun 2011 at 13:30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Canvey Island II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
Wainer ct  Scott Fisher 2
Hughes ct  Kevin Foster 6
T Snowden ct  Nick Deacon 33
Kellard b  Musrafar Rahman 2
M Snowden ct  Kevin Foster 5
Dulieu ct  Luke Farrow 13
Gorman b  Scott Fisher 26
Denmark ct  Nick Deacon 10
Pack ct  Scott Fisher 0
Webseter Run out  5
G Snowden Not Out  0

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Fisher8.321334.331.53
Gary Copeman5.01500.001.00
Ronnie Rahman6.0123123.003.83
Kevin Foster8.0124212.003.00
Nick Deacon5.0029214.505.80
Luke Farrow5.0022122.004.40

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
59

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris O'Riordan ct  Gorman 15
Aaron Eglin Not Out  41 1
Luke Farrow Not Out  1
Liam Morgan   1
Josh Hills  
Scott Fisher  
Kevin Foster   2
Jack Copeman   2
Ronnie Rahman  
Gary Copeman  
Nick Deacon   1

Canvey Island II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Webseter5.001500.003.00
Delieu3.002200.007.33
Gorman2.01212.001.00
G Snowden1.001800.0018.00