Scorecard

East Hanningfield & Gt. Bursted II v Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2011 at 13:30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris O'Riordan b  Phipps 12
Elliot Cowell ct  Abed 10
Aaron Eglin b  Phipps 2
Kevin Foster ct  Dear 30
Jacob Spindler ct  Phipps 4
Liam Morgan b  Stratford 29 1
Jack Copeman ct  French 3 1
Matt Need b  French 6
Gary Copeman b  French 4
Josh Hills Run out  4
Nick Deacon Not Out  3

East Hanningfield & Gt. Bursted II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phipps12.0333311.002.75
Abed7.0117117.002.43
Dear9.0146146.005.11
French8.011735.672.13
Stratford3.00515.001.67

East Hanningfield & Gt. Bursted II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
124 (0.0 overs)
     
Faraday ct  Kevin Foster 19
Hamilton ct  Elliott Cowell 58
Ramsey Not Out  26
Chandry Not Out  9
Stratford  
Paoletti  
Goshawk  
Dear  
French  
Phipps  
Abed  

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Need8.012000.002.50
Gary Copeman3.02100.000.33
Josh Hills4.002200.005.50
Kevin Foster7.0411111.001.57
Nick Deacon3.003500.0011.67
Elliot Cowell4.0023123.005.75
Liam Morgan0.40400.006.00