Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Tillingham I on Sat 03 Sep 2011 at 13:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tillingham I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
Pursey b  Pyne 17
Potten b  Farrow 1
Macca b  Hills 7
Pankhurst b  Pyne 68
Emerson ct  Cowell 13
Stiffel b  Pyne 13
Ashworth ct  Rudkin 12
Church b  Pyne 0
Bell Not Out  1
Young b  Pyne 0
.  

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Farrow6.0011111.001.83
Andy Pyne11.543356.602.79
Josh Hills7.0124124.003.43
Scott Fisher4.021100.002.75
Nick Cowell6.0116116.002.67
Matt Turner5.011900.003.80
Glen Rudkin4.0021121.005.25

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan b  Pursey 42
Phil Macintosh Not Out  54
John Baines ct  Church 2 1
Steve Chambers Not Out  41
Luke Farrow   1
Scott Fisher  
Nick Cowell  
Glen Rudkin  
Andy Pyne  
Matt Turner  
Josh Hills  

Tillingham I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Church12.0156156.004.67
Stiffel10.035600.005.60
Pursey8.0417117.002.13
Ashwoth1.00300.003.00
Pankhurst2.201100.004.71