Scorecard

Bentley v Broomfield Cricket Club Under 16 on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 1:00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bentley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
Cross ct  Luke Farrow 4
Jessop b  Matt Turner 13
Parmenter ct  Luke Farrow 4
Potticary ct  Nick Deacon 23
Hickey ct  Scott Fisher 8
Syms b  Josh Hills 15
Bacon b  Luke Farrow 4
Clark b  Elliot Cowell 15
Crispin ct  Matt Turner 6
Humphreys Run out  4
Whelan Not Out  1

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Turner8.0329214.503.63
Luke Farrow8.021434.671.75
Scott Fisher8.0122122.002.75
Nick Deacon8.0024124.003.00
Josh Hills5.0023123.004.60
Elliot Cowell1.01010.000.00

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Josh Hills ct  Parmenter 0
Jack Copeman ct  Parmenter 0 1
Luke Farrow ct  Cross 6
Scott Fisher b  Cross 39 1
Jacob Spindler ct  Cross 4 1
Elliot Cowell lbw  Cross 17
Matt Turner b  Cross 0
Daniel Thomas ct  Crispin 5 1
Nick Deacon b  Parmenter 1
Oliver Butterfield ct  Parmenter 0 1
Lucas Spindler Not Out  1

Bentley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parmenter8.031343.251.62
Cross8.012254.402.75
Jessop8.002000.002.50
Clark2.00800.004.00
Whelan4.002100.005.25
Crsipin0.20010.000.00