Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s v Shenfield on Sun 06 Jun 2010 at 1.00
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 135 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
232 (0.0 overs)
     
Kavanagh ct  N Deacon 44
Chapman b  M Turner 30
Carpenter b  M Need 58
Bailey ct  N Deacon 29
Mathieson ct  J Heapy 50
Joyner ct  M Need 0
Barratt b  M Need 0
Waltham ct  L Farrow 9
Williams ct  J Heapy 1
Farge ct  L Farrow 2
Zuber Not Out  0

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Need8.0039313.004.88
Matt Turner4.0041141.0010.25
Jack Heapey8.0034217.004.25
Luke Farrow7.4050225.006.52
Nick Deacon8.0042221.005.25
Aaron Eglin4.002500.006.25

Broomfield Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Need ct  Joner 2 1
Aaron Eglin b  Zuber 8 2
Luke Farrow ct  Carpenter 14 1
Jack Copeman b  Chapman 19
Jacob Spindler ct  Zuber 0
Matt Turner b  Zuber 0
Elliot Cowell b  Zuber 0 2
Jack Heapey Not Out  28 1
Josh Hills lbw  Chapman 0
Jack Hannan Run out  0
Nick Deacon Not Out  14

Shenfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chapman8.051025.001.25
Joyner8.0218118.002.25
Carpenter7.0118118.002.57
Zuber7.021644.002.29
Bailey8.012200.002.75
Cavanagh2.00900.004.50