Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rayleigh III on Sat 07 Aug 2010 at 1:30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rayleigh III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
212 (0.0 overs)
     
P Dudnish ct  R Holmes 13
R Verinder lbw  R Holmes 1
M Belcher Not Out  67
M Verinder ct  R Holmes 4
J Vile ct  K Foster 50
S Elsoos ct  L Farrow 4
T Catling ct  R Holmes 27
P Davies Not Out  25
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Farrow12.0151151.004.25
Rob Holmes11.0054413.504.91
Aaron Eglin5.021400.002.80
Nick Deacon4.003100.007.75
Kevin Foster9.0032132.003.56
Gary Copeman4.001800.004.50

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris O'Riordan  
Aaron Eglin  
Elliot Cowell  
Jack Copeman  
Gary Copeman  
Nick Deacon  
Kevin Foster  
Luke Farrow  
Rob Holmes  
Jacob Spindler  
Paul Milburn  

Rayleigh III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.