Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Springfield VI on Sat 01 May 2010 at 1.30
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
141

(0.0 overs)
    
Jacob Spindler b  Ovel 13
Kevin Foster ct  Richardson 0
Aaron Eglin ct  Ovel 0
Scott Fisher lbw  Johnson 59 1
Steven Owens b  Ovel 0
Kevin Ling b  Patterson 0
Krishna Singh ct  Richardson 2
Jack Copeman Not Out  39
Gary Fisher st  Richardson 10 2
Gary Copeman b  Richardson 6 1
Nick Deacon Not Out  1

Springfield VI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richardson11.033147.752.82
Ovel10.031735.671.70
Patterson12.0346146.003.83
Johnson12.0138138.003.17

Springfield VI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
142 (0.0 overs)
     
Miller ct  S Fisher 0
Mohammed ct  Deacon 30
Prudence ct  Deacon 6
I Wright Not Out  61
C Wright ct  Owens 19
Williams Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Copeman7.002200.003.14
Scott Fisher12.0332132.002.67
Krishna Singh3.011500.005.00
Nick Deacon6.0034217.005.67
Kevin Foster3.01900.003.00
Gary Fisher4.001000.002.50
Steven Owens1.0010110.0010.00