Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Baddow on Sat 08 May 2010 at 1.30pm
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
115

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan ct  Pyle 19
Stuart Cooper b  Pullen 7
Barry Hall b  Byford 7
Mark Wright b  Byford 14
Andy Pyne b  Byford 1
Nick Cowell lbw  Byford 3
Glen Rudkin Not Out  22
Luke Farrow st  Byford 12
David Spennock ct  Martin 3
Matt Turner Not Out  4
A.N. Other  

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Evans-Green8.002000.002.50
Pullen6.3310110.001.54
Simmons0.30400.008.00
Pyle10.0324124.002.40
Byford11.042354.602.09
Martin3.0011111.003.67
Wilson3.00500.001.67

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
Wyatt b  Rudkin 8
Simmons lbw  Cowell 50
Wilson Not Out  43
Hyde Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Pyne5.202300.004.31
Glen Rudkin6.0120120.003.33
Luke Farrow5.003700.007.40
Nick Cowell5.0217117.003.40
David Spennock2.00900.004.50
Matt Turner1.001000.0010.00