Scorecard

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Rankins on Sat 14 Aug 2010 at 1.30pm
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rankins Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192 (0.0 overs)
     
King ct  Pyne 0
Sutherby ct  Cowell 36
Wilkins lbw  Noor 19
Nolde b  Fisher G 35
Tindall b  Cowell 0
Rafferty ct  Fisher G 46
Dannelly b  Fisher G 5
Simmons ct  Fisher G 20
Druce ct  Fisher G 9
Nada Not Out  17
Napthine lbw  Pyne 0

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Pyne6.2041220.506.47
Glen Rudkin4.011000.002.50
Scott Fisher6.012500.004.17
SK Noor Islam7.0125125.003.57
Nick Cowell8.0031215.503.87
John O'Riordan3.002100.007.00
Gary Fisher8.003557.004.38

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
John O'Riordan lbw  Simmons 22 1
Barry Hall ct  Druce 17
Sanjay Mishra ct  Rafferty 66
John Baines ct  Simmons 0 1
Mark Wright ct  Druce 17
Gary Fisher ct  Druce 0
Glen Rudkin b  Nada 25 2
Nick Cowell Not Out  6
Andy Pyne ct  Nada 7
Scott Fisher b  Druce 10
SK Noor Islam st  Tindall 0

Rankins Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simmons12.0248224.004.00
Druce12.0166416.505.50
Nada12.0531215.502.58
Tindell4.2020120.004.62
Rafferty2.00717.003.50