Scorecard

Great Baddow v Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Jul 2010 at 1.30pm
Broomfield Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Barry Hall b  Green 34
Mark Wright b  Huartson 59
Glen Rudkin ct  Green 1
Luke Farrow ct  Huartson 40
David Holmes b  Huartson 0
Scott Fisher ct  Huartson 12
Nick Cowell Not Out  17
Aaron Eglin ct  Green 0
Jason Need Not Out  20
David Spennock  
A.N. Other  

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Green10.0149316.334.90
Simmons7.004100.005.86
Wilson6.012400.004.00
Huartson12.003849.503.17
Smith11.013900.003.55

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
205 (0.0 overs)
     
Simmons Not Out  72
Nuttall ct  Farrow 5
Smith ct  Eglin 112
Wilson Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Farrow10.3071171.006.76
Glen Rudkin4.011600.004.00
Jason Need3.002500.008.33
David Spennock5.002700.005.40
Nick Cowell4.002700.006.75
Aaron Eglin3.0025125.008.33